Coronavirus: As our business is based in a rural area and we are able to maintain safe working distances in our factory & office, we are open for business and our product despatches are within normal time frames. We will update this message as anything changes.

Deja Vu...! - a Memory of Farncombe.

Seeing this photograph made me feel as if I'd walked down this street only yesterday, when in fact the last time was well over 30 years ago now! I attended Broadwater School form 1970 - 1975, and walked home to the top of Frith Hill every day. At the time I had the hots for one of the guys that worked in Gocher's as an electrician, and I always hoped he'd drive pat me in his little blue van and give me a ride home!!! Those were the days!

A memory shared by Jane Brook on May 1st, 2010. Send Jane Brook a message