St Johns School

A Memory of Farncombe.

I went to the school between 1965 -1968, the family then moved to Coventry. My name was Angela Holley and I would love to see any interior photos of the school. I do visit Farncombe a couple of times a year and take a walk down memory lane. As it is now a day centre I always wonder what it is like inside. Any photos would be lovely to see.

#234182

Comments & Feedback

Hi Angela. I am your cousin Janet.My brother Bob replied to you today. Next time you are in Farncombe please contact me.I would love to see you.My E-mail is Janet_elcombe@hotmail.co.uk. I am sure if you went into the Day Centre they would let you have a look round. The whole place looks different.I have difficulty in placing classes and things.Hope to hear from you. Janet