Location Of Farnham Streets

A Memory of Farnham.

My mother went to St Polycarps school from 1913 to 1914. The address I was able to find from the schools archives where they lived was firstly at Beech Villas, Park Rd, Farnham and then Figgs Yard, Long Garden Walk. I would dearly love information on Figgs Yard and if known, some photos of both addresses. Before I knew about Figgs yard I went down to Farnham and found Park Road but alas the property was no longer there. If anyone reading this can help please contact me, my address is 37 Timberleys, Littlehampton, West Sussex, BN17 6QA or email me: dhughes789@btinternet.com