Best Times

A Memory of Fatfield.

Just looking back over the years. I now live in Nottingham but I remember Fatfield, we lived in Biddick Inn Terrace, looking at pictures it's no longer there. I had a friend called Alan Cook lived at number 2, I think with his sister Sandra, his grandmother lived next door, then we lived at number 6. The monument was on top of the hill, we played on it most days. With there only being about 6 or 7 houses everybody knew everybody, it was a great time.

#233535

Comments & Feedback

Left England 1966 was born 22 Bridge Street 1941 Mam and Dad Alfred and Martha Marsden. Sisters Nellie,Joan,Freda.Brothers George and Stuart. MY NAME Brenda Marsden friends on Bridge Street Fatfield June Brown and Lily Glass. School friend Hilda Dodd