Memories

A Memory of Feltham.

I was born along Ashford Road in an old cottage that my nan and grandadad lived in. My brother, Stephen White who was a year older than me, was also born there. The Sawyers Arms always brings back memories to me. We went to Feltham Hill, then Steve ended up going to a deaf school. I went to Kenygton Manor - spent a lot of time at the R and B club on the week-ends, just behind the cinema . I left the UK just before my 18th birthday and moved to Perth, Western Australia. I would love anyone that knew me to contact me and would like to know whatever happened to Eddie - he was a gypsy who always walked me home from R and B club - also my best friend was a Nancy Hadley, I would love to hear of her also, all the best, Sandie x