This Is Not A Memory But A Plea!

A Memory of Great Wymondley.

My late wife was born in March, Cambridgeshire but her mother was born in Great Wymondley in 1911, the date being 2nd July, 1911. This was just after the Census of that year. However, I would like to find the rest of the family on the 1911 Census which should give me names and ages of the rest of the family. They all eventually moved into Cambridgeshire but to find entries on the Gt. Wymondley Census would be a start.
What details I have are -
     Father - William Henry Rose.
     Mother - Florence
     A known address - Nine Springs, Gt. Wymondley. Baldock(or Hitchin) Herts
     Father's occupation given as Cowman, could have lived on a far

If this a first posting on the message board I'm sorry it is not a memory but this is a brick wall I cannot get through. But if someone could come up with some ideas it would be very much appreciated.