Wyleboro Farm, Havering Atte Bower

A Memory of Havering-atte-Bower.

Does anyone remember Wyleboro Farm in Havering atte Bower, owned by my grandmother Mrs Maggie Saward? She also owned the riding school near the Green with her sons John, Tom and my mother Nancy,and I remember as a child in the early 1950's seeing the stocks on the village green. We had horses at the farm, but when my grandmother, Maggie Saward, grew old and could not cope with the farm she moved to Brighton where my mother and father moved to in 1959. My mother and father met when my mother was managing the horse riding stables. Is anyone alive who attended my mother and father's wedding on the village green in 1939. My mother is 96 and still alive.