Occult

A Memory of Heckmondwike.

If you were born in the 1960s and went to Mirfield Secondary School you may recall that there was a young girl who was in foster care. She was put into the care of some ex-school teacher who had a daughter the same age! This foster mother was a member of some occult group and would often try to force her into being a member of the occult. Many school children would by-pass the house because they were deeply afraid of the woman, and rightfully so, as I have seen what harm she did to this young girl. I do know that some young boy tried to go on the run with the young girl but were soon to be caught by the police; were you that young boy, possibly 12- 13 years of age, or did you know this girl? I know who she is by name, as when I was in my thirties I was her boyfriend and whilst with her I experienced many strange happenings, I wished that I could tell you all, and probably would tell you more as I have wrote a book all about our lives together. If you are in your late fifties and went to the same school as her you will no doubt know the name of the ex -foster mother and also her daughter's name. It would be best that you make contact with me: julian.james59@yahoo.co where I'd be more than happy to share with you my stories.