My Happy Days As A Child When I Was Born In The Village

A Memory of High Halstow.

I spent many happy years with my nanny and grandad, Rossa and Phillip Munn of Hill View Cottages, during the long summer school holidays. Over the years since they have both passed away I still drive though the village to look at my nan's house and think of the happy days we spent together, and long for those days to come back again. My mum Janetta Munn was also born at High Halstow, aged 72 now, and she has had many happy years there. To anyone that reads this and remembers our family, please email me at my email address. Thank you for reading this.
P.S Rest in peace, Nan and Grandad x love u and always will x
Jane