Stockleys Of Kings Somborne

A Memory of King's Somborne.

I am researching my Stockley ancesters who came from Kings Somborne and Mottisfont in Hampshire. The earliest records that I have found so far relate to a William Stockley from Kings Somborne (born around 1695) who married Martha Gineston at St Stephens at Sparsholt in 1718; then after Martha's death, married Catherine Bayley at Kings Somborne in 1730. Martha and William had 2 children - daughter Martha (b.1721) who married William Hutchings, and son William (b.1720). I have not been able to locate a marriage record for William yet, however a son William was born to a William Stockley at Kings Somborne in 1753. This William Stockley married Mary Baily at Mottisford in 1775 and was a brick burner by trade. If anyone has any informatiion, or is researching the same family, please contact me. I would be very grateful for any help.