Location Location Location

A Memory of Little Sutton.

Here in Australia I recently watched a re-run on cable TV of an episode of 'Location Location Location' that was originally shown a few years ago. They featured a house in Little Sutton and I've been trying to work out whereabouts it is. They showed scenes of Ledsham Road with Russell Dumbell's carpet shop, (hello Russell and Carol), Berwick Road and also Chester Road.
The house was vey nice, and my initial thought was that it is in Heath Lane, on the right going upto the 'rec'. Is anybody able to confirm where it is?
Regards to all Suttonians,
Mike Flavell

#234333

Comments & Feedback

Hi, 'just come across this link and wondered if you ever got your answer? If not, then yes I can confirm it was 'heyfield' on Heath lane. I'd not long set up my own building/maintenance company & It was my first renovation project with some friends. I'm glad you liked what what you saw as I spent every day for 6 months working on it.
Best wishes,
Craig.