Rathbone School

A Memory of Liverpool.

I went to Rathbone (Albany Road) in the early fifties and my best friend there was Frank Doyle, who lived in Phythian Street. After the eleven plus we went to separate schools but kept in touch until I left Liverpool in 1964. I don't know what Frank did after school. He had an older sister who lived in Dovecote and whose husband died young, the husband was a printer on the Eagle.
Has anyone any knowledge of Frank, I'd dearly love to make contact with him.

#239268

Comments & Feedback

My name is Alan rogers I know you and Frank I lived job street Jeff Chandler we all played football together in Newham park my phone number is 01942 826236give me a bell if you want a chat?
Hi Richard,
You may remember me. You, I think, lived in Renfrew and I lived in the next street, Teck Street. I`m Frank Bradley and I now live in Southport. I am still in touch with Billy and Dave Renshaw and, through them, with John Graves from Teck Street but not anyone from Renfrew.
Best regards,
Frank Bradley