F E Rogers Of Middlewich

A Memory of Middlewich.

Does anybody have any information on Mr. & Mrs. F. E. Rogers who lived at the "Culver House" in Middlewich? I believe (but could be mistaken) they lived there during the 1930s through the 1960s. I have an old book that was once given to Mrs. Rogers by a friend named "Jessie" or maybe "Tessie". The birthday card that was inside the book mentions a bookstore in Crewe. I live in Texas & purchased the book in a town on the Mexican border in 1974. Would love to solve the mystery of how the book made that trip! Please contact me at deae@consolidated.net with any information on this couple. Maybe if I had their dates of death, I could order an obituary from a local newspaper. I believe Mrs. Rogers died in Crewe about 20 years ago. Thank you very much. Diane Ethridge