Glenwood, Corsindae In The Parish Of Midmar/Midmare

A Memory of Midmar.

Any further info on this area and pics would be great! My distant relatives on my father's paternal side lived at Glenwood in 1860's according to the census, having moved down from Nether Ordley, Auchterless. Theodore Forsyth born 1789 lived here around 1860's when his wife Margaret ,born 1802, had passed. Their son, Peter Forsyth, born 1834 of at least 6 siblings was married to Elizabeth but the 1861 census shows her as a widow (Peter passed before this time). He left her at his father's home (Glenwood) with their children born in 1850's/1860's. 1871 census shows the family still in the area, East Glensroad Croft, Midmar? Does this place exist? Any info ont he local area/ history would be fab!
Thanks