Small Arms Corps, Netheravon 1941 1945

A Memory of Netheravon.

I'm wondering if anyone can provide me with the exact address of the Small Arms Corps (I believe this is the Camp featured), that existed during the Second World War? My father was a weapons instructor stationed in Netheravon between 1941 and 1945, and I'd like to take him on a trip down memory lane in February. I believe the Military no longer exist in Netheravon, but if anyone has any memories of the Small Arms Corps (Infantry Heavy Weapons School), Middlesex Regiment or better still can remember Leslie Fordham (known as Wally), then please get in touch. He fondly talks of Jerry Seed and Georgie Best, and it would be wonderful not only to take him back to Netheravon (we live in Cambridge), but to meet up with others from his past.