Jackie Bells Park

A Memory of Netherfield.

My email address is brettgavin54@gmail.com, I am two years younger than you, but went Chandos St Boys School, we must of seen each other. Did you have a page boy hair cut,(blonde) when 10 or 11? I'm not sure this site comment is genuine, anyway, if it is real please reply.

#235397

Comments & Feedback

its been a while since i viewed francis frith but today for some reason im feeling nostalgic and fancied looking at some old pics of netherfield,i was born there in sep 1957 on hodgkinson street and lived there til tje 70s when we moved to mapperly,but netho will always have a place in my heart,i still have family liveing there,my aund dot wragg and my cousin melanie wragg,before i got married i was a pritchett and growing up everyone knew our family,my dad brian who played the guitar and sang all over notts,my mum barbera and my bro mark,my name is sue by the way,i would love to be in touch with some of my old school mates and my drinking mates from jackie bells where i almost lived,god what a pub that was back in the day,i wonder what its like now,i can tell a few stories about that place lol,so if anyone remembers me please get in touch it would be great,thanks for reading