My Grandfather's Shop In Preston Road

A Memory of North Harrow.

As a large family and well known in the area, the Rogers of today are trying to contact any others from the past. There were 10 boys and 4 girls, all but 1 are dead now but most of us didn't know many of our uncles or aunties, so are you our relations? If you think you might be then please contact me, in particular we want to find the children of Peter and Queenie Rogers who lived in a flat in Kingsbury, Whippet are you out there, where are you? Please get in touch with me. Joan (my father was Ralph Reginald Rogers). joan@simmonscrew.co.uk