Grandfather

A Memory of Northfleet.

My grandfather, Thomas Richard Brown, was born in Northfleet in 1871.  In the 1911 census he was living at Mill Cottages, South Darenth near Horten Kirby.  He had a wife, Emma Brown, nee Nalson, and 4 children, Thomas, Richard, Enily (Emily?) Eliza, Arthur Charles and Annie Victoria.  I knew Arthur and Annie was my mum but not the other 2.  Arthur married a lady named Florrie and moved to Dartford, Mum married Len Trimmer they moved to Risley Horten Kirby and then to Dartford in 1941.
Grandfather was a Ships Storekeeper who jumped ship in Australia in the 1930s?.
Anybody know anything else? I believe there are Relatives in Gravesend. I left Dartford in 1961 and live in Norfolk now.