Charles Barlow 1813

A Memory of Norwich.

My great great great grandfather, Charles Barlow was baptised in St Michael at Thorn 13.6.1813, the son of Samuel and Elizabeth (nee Stark). His uncle was James Stark, Norwich School of Painters, and his grandfather was Michael Stark, Chemist and dyer of Norwich, formerly Fife Scotland and his grandmother Jane Elizabeth Ivory. At age 21 Charles was convicted for stealing a silver ring and gold pin and sentenced to 7 years in Australia....this is my first visit to Norwich and I sit here now typing this......I will be back. If you have any info or connection to this family tree I welcome contact at lisa4training@hotmail.com. would love to find family from this tree.