Sr Catherine

A Memory of Pantasaph.

Hi, if anyone remembers me I am Christopher Potts and I was in Sr Catherine's flat from around 1963 till I left in 1973. I have been reading some of the messages and have really happy memries of my time there. Like the time me and Derek Owens sneaked into the tractor garage and I fell over and cut my knee and still have the scar to prove it LOL.
I remember Anthony Williams as well also Linda and Claire in the nursary school and Miss Swarbrick

#230091

Comments & Feedback

Hello .... I do do remember you. I'm Sian Carstensen and my late Mum always said I always talked about Christopher Potts!! I think I was there around 1969 ish for a few years before going to Penrhos. We kept in touch with Miss Swarbrick for many years. Hope you get this msg. You can email me on siancarstensen@hotmail.com .... amazing how people can re-connect these days!