Farmstay In Payhembury 1981

A Memory of Payhembury.

My family stayed at a farmstay in Payhembury in 1981. We have forgotten the farmer's name, but we had a great stay for days or so. My most vivid memory was of the farmhouse which had building styles going back to the 1400's. My second great memory is climbing up to the local (and well hidden) Hill Fort. We intend to return to Payhembury this coming year (2014, in May) and we wondered if the same farmstay was still going. We could not find any places to stay on the website. The real thrill of staying was being right in the English countryside where the tourists (us, I suppose), seemed not to go. I guess its changed since then.