Visiting Auntie Freda Eggington At Rose Cottage In Summer

A Memory of Penton Grafton.

y nethier did Wendy she fell in love with this prettymyself and my wife wendy took mum,phyllis to visit aunty freda. it was a very long journey as we live in buckinghamshire. rose cottage was so pretty which looked as penton grafton did then, a quiet place, not much traffic and a wonderful peaceness about it. we left mum with aunty freda for a week whilst my wife wendy and i went to boscombe f place. unfortuately, we have not been back as we lost our dear aunty. often wonder if rose cottage is still there or if there is anyone who knew aunty freda,but i suppose like everything things have changed. many,many thanks for a wonderful memory and hope hope things have not changed too much. stephen
.or a break. when returning mum did not want to come awa