A Memory of Redhill.

Just come across this site,so many memories ,the odeon,Market hall,animal Market,swimming baths etc but also worked at Cowleys ironmongers on Saturday's,delivered papers from nearby papers shop on Sunday's.went to st Mathews infants,juniors then Cromwell rd before 13plus.Was in st Mathews choir 1949-57 recall choir man called Bellchamber always seemed funny name for chorister.recall ' bunny Satchell,Peter Hall,.the elm shades pub and the Edwards brothers!Camping with 7threigate scouts at the Fort on Reigate Hill.latterly supporting Redhill FC with dad and playing for 'A' team.Also played for Reigate Town on the heath,changing in loft at back of The Black horse...