Porthily Beach

A Memory of Rock.

Myself and my 3 sisters Ginine, Chantelle and Michaela all used to go down to the Porthily Beach regularly with our mum and dad. We have wonderful memories there.  Our dad brought home a tractor inner tube from a tyre and pumped it up for us and we played for hours on it.  Porthily is very safe, it doesn't get too deep when the tide is in.  Nowadays myself and my sisters all go down to the beach with our children.  We are creating the same memories for our children to remember when they get older.  A very happy childhood.
Lisa (Wilce)