My Robinson Family And Their Memories C 1830 1848

A Memory of Rostherne.

My only memory of Rostherne lives through my ancestors memories of their life their. My gr gr gr gr grandfather George Sheldon Robinson and his wife Mary (White) robinson christened several of their children there before going to Canada sometime around 1838 or shortly after. They left before the 1841 census evidently. Was hoping to find if Sheldon was born there or did him and his wife just simply reside there with their children. Christenings are as follows: would love info:
Alfred Sheldon Robinson 4/1/1827
Mary Robinson 5/10/1829
Eliza Robinson 7/25/1830
George Sheldon robinson 10/19/1834
Frederik Robinson 10/19/1834
Emma Robinson 7/5/1835
Henry Robinson b 1838 i believe

All have same parents George Sheldon Robinson and Mary (White) Robinson
my gr gr gr grandparents (line above) resided in Rostherne at this time

I dont know if this is grgrgrgr grandparents birthplace but they were part of this community for many years. Maybe there are still descendants of relatives in the area. I would be so ever grateful for any information anyone may have about my family. Linda Lee (Robinson) usa lee5831@att.net someone please help me find my family God Bless doing this for my daughter and her future generations I am so proud of the Robinsons