Family History

A Memory of Smarden.

Hi, I am trying to find out a bit about my great-grandmother who used to live at the Flying Horse pub with her daughter Ruth Phillips about 1930/40. Ruth and her husband William Phillips are both buried in the church graveyard behind the pub.
I visited a few years ago and that was when I found their graves. I didn't find my great-grandmother's grave. Her name was Henrietta Sheedy, nee Gladdish. I was hoping someone might have some information on either family and also when they lived at the pub. Hoping someone can help. Best Wishes
Margaret