Beaconfeild Primary School Southall

A Memory of Southall.

I lived at 69 Oswald rd in southall, with mum and dad (white) and my grandparent
(whyton )
I went to beaconfeild school primary 1960ish
I remember the news television team came down too the school and film us playing in the playground ,and doing ring a ring a roses and film us. I had a lilac dress on with a bow at the back of my dress ,I think I was 6 yrs old I am hopping somebody can help me find this clip for me, or point me in the right direction , I would love to see this, I would be over the moon ,I think it was itv new, but I could be wrong please can you help me Stella

#308726

Comments & Feedback

Hello Stella,when i read your comment about Beaconfield road school ,I did wonder if it was you stella white.
W hat a lovely memory about Beaconfield ,Im sure we were in the same year ,But sadly iv no memory of the day you mentioned so can not help. .
JANE CORDERY
Hi Stella I lives at 65 Oswald Road went to Beaconsfield Road School. Then onto Dormers Wells. Your mums name was Barbara. We are the Huckles Arthur(dad) Telsa(mum) Aethur the oldest son Sandra secomd eldest wendy and Kevin.