Abuse At Taxal Lodge

A Memory of Taxal.

With all thats happened recently regarding Jimmy Saville and many others its has brought back all the years of abuse I suffered at Taxal Lodge. I have read some of the comments on here and its not for people who never suffered from abuse to claim it never happened there.I am in the process of contacting the Police to report what happened to me.If anyone else suffered in that place please contact me at timetospeak@btinternet.com
Many thanks
John

#239140

I went to
I was in Taxal lodge and mostly it was a good place for me the staff was ok apart from one time a teacher pulled my hair back and slammed my head on my desk it still hurts today as I got enough of that from my farther until a I went to the home I'm I'll messed up no friends or family as I'm very emotional which just pushes people away they don't understand