Holidays In Kiln Park

A Memory of Tenby.

I remember holidays spent in Kiln Park with my mother and her friend from London - Aunty Iris, her daughter Susan who was my age (7) at the time. We spent lovely holidays in a caravan in Kiln Park. My husband and I and our two sons who are now 22 and 19 spent lots of holidays in Tenby and Penally where we sited our touring caravan 7 years ago. We have now bought an apartment in the Old Vicarage in Penally and spend time there as well. Tenby and the surrounding areas will always hold many special memories for us, from ice cream sundaes in Feccis, playing on the beach, going to the cinema - you name it, we have done it! It is a very special place and we feel privileged now to be able to spend so much time there during weekends and holidays.