Baron Charles E D`eyncourt Stowell Banker

A Memory of Tooting.

Hi,
My name is Sonja Maria MacMasters. My Grandfather was Charles E. Stowell - Baron D`Eyncourt`- Banker. He had 10 children two sets of twins. One set made it to be l00 and had a telegram from the Queen. I have just come back from England. No time to find it. His wife was Mary Ann. They lived in Henfold Lodge, Mitcham Road, next to the Rectory.
It was a beautiful House and they had five servants. Cook, Nanny, Butler, Maid and a Livery Boy. I would love to see how it looks now? Many beautiful occassions were held there. Do you have any old photos of it?
Please can you help?
Sonja Maria MacMasters - Stowell.