Clemo's Bus

A Memory of Truro.

I am the descendent of John and Grace Clemo who owned a horse-drawn bus line between Camborne, Redruth, Truro and Penzance. I have a photo of a "square" where one of the Clemo Buses is parked. I always thought it was taken in Camborne but, upon looking at your photos, it is Victoria Square in Truro (where my dad was from - he married Annie Clemo). I can even see the letters VIC on the wall of a building on the right. The buildings on the left side are much simpler (therefore an older photo) but the roof line and chimneys match. How exciting to find that!
My printer is not working right now but I will send you a copy when and if I can at a later date.
Thank you. Are you familiar with Clemo's horse-drawn bus?