The Boarding School

A Memory of Warnham Court School.

my name is lynn and i lived at warnham court school between 1980 and 1982 i miss being at the school also miss the friends i made .. my best friends was ivan smith ian brady miss cox and a few more.... i have met a few people after my time at the school ... im trying to find pitures and if the school took pituures of the kids that was at the school but have not had any good luck.. if anyone can help i would be so greatful... im going up to the old school this sunday to show my kids what my life was like at the school ... from what i have been told its not a school anymore which is a great shame ... because there are lots of kids today that need a school like that.. i hope somesone can help me ... lynn bye