Jeffries Family From Willesden

A Memory of Willesden.

I'm hoping someone visiting this site might remember or have information on my father's family. Oliver Jeffries known as Jeff used to work on the railway goods yard in Hendon and he married Mary Bell in 1930. They lived at 8 St Marys Mansions, St Marys Road, Willesden when one of their daughters Sylvia was born in 1938. Some of the family also lived at 28 Winchelsea Rd, Willesden up to or perhaps even after 1963.

Anyone with any photos or information on either the area or the family would be fantastic as I'm researching my father Oliver's family history. He had a long association with the railways and I'd love any photos of the area where he lived or worked.