Wombwell Main Row

A Memory of Wombwell.

Valerie Dobson formaly schofield born and bred on the main row going to the woods paddling in the stream in the woods playing in the cricket field had some good times .going to wombwell lsecondry modern school left there in 1959 we where in the huts at the top of the school yard called the horse huts I wondered if any girls where still living names such has .mary moor .Cynthia lamas Kathleen Higgins. I have a school photoe in 3c in mrs oldknows class she always looked old if there is there any girls out there .I am 69 married never had children valeriedobsn61@gmail,com