Richards Family, Treswithian Downs, Camborne

A Memory of Camborne.

I am trying to trace some details about the Richards family, in particular Edward Richards, in 1851 he lived at 70 Treswithian Downs and in 1861 he moved to 25 Treswithian Downs, he was a miner. He had a son, William Morley Richards, who is my grandfather, he lived at 25 Treswithian Downs, he was aged 13 at that time. My grandfather had a sister called Elizabeth Ann Richards, Philipa Mary, Susan, Caroline, brother John, Peter and George Richards. If anyone knows anything about the Richards family or has any old maps or photos of Treswithian Downs please post any details to this website!

#225873

Comments & Feedback

I am a Richards also and I am going to Camborne to see where my ancestors lived on treswithian downs tomorrow 18th august.