Happy School Days I Was Anne Green!

A Memory of Crowborough.

Rosemary and Antoinette (were you Toni?) picked up my earlier, not very helpful, query since I used my married name and Barbara which was'nt ever used at school!
What about Sandy Heathcote, and Mhari Bruce? And Hilary and Jane? It would be fun to hear from anyone.
Barbara

#226478

Hi there,
My name is Lynne Williams.
Just to say I remember Sandra Heathcote and Hilary and Jane . Last time I saw Jane she was running the bookshop at the Festival Hall, on the South Bank. Sandra was living in the IIsle of Wight and also in Muswell Hill in North London where her children live. I spoke to her briefly and she seems fine.
I was only thinking of you the other day and how clever and studious you were. What an asset to the school. It would be lovely to hear from you sometime.
Kind regards
Lynne