Great Great Grandparents

A Memory of Edinburgh.

My great-great-grandmother and grandfather lived in Princess Street. He was a dentist, his name was Alexander Spalding Watson and his wife was Sarah Watson, they later moved to London to St Martin's in the Field, by Trafalgar Square. These photo are great as we can see how and where they lived.

#225562

Comments & Feedback

Hi Alexander spalding Watson is also my great great great grandfather from his first marriage to Elizabeth Hamilton would be great to share any info you have about him kt
Hi
Kt have messaged you
Jo
Hi it......I really hope you see this message...I've only just seen your reply to mine.....I'm excited to hear what info you have about Alex Spalding watson......or his first wife Elizabeth......and we can share with you all the info we have