Our Lady`schurch Roadboys Side!Formbyknocked Down Many Years Ago

A Memory of Formby.

Hello friends!  I am very interested to find out as much as I can about the former Our Lady's school which used to be on Church Road in Formby.  I'm interested more about the boys side as apparently boys and girls were seperated then.  My Father went to that school (not sure on the year?) and he has no memory keepsake whatsoever!  So for Fathers Day I would love to change that with a nice surprise.  Some information will be lovely and if any photos are available or you know the whereabouts of any that would be wonderful, many,many thanks! My Father's name is Noel Aindow and he'll be 67 in Dec if any old classmates are out there. Patricia.