Josiah Viney Of Peckham

A Memory of Peckham.

I am doing research for the family book on our Viney Line. The Vineys all lived in Peckham and I am know looking for there descendent's. My Line Josiah Viney did an indenture in the printing business for Edmund William Mason Carey in 1877. His father Robert Viney was a grocer and had 3 men working for him and they lived at 102 high st camberwell surrey. Robert married Elizabeth Finncane(finucom)Watson of Hazell Watson and Viney Printing works.There children John Robert Viney, Alfred Watson Viney(grocer Assistant),Mary Grace Viney(Music Teacher),lydia Viney,Emily Viney,Josiah Viney and Charles Viney(Clerk). If anyone can help me with this i would appreciate it greatly.My line Josiah came to Australia with Charles and that's all i know of my descendants so far in England.