The School

A Memory of Ashley Wood.

I remember the old school there, it was also my youth club. I was a foster child who lived at 8 Mill Road. I was fostered by a lady named Julie Abrahams who I called 'Nana', she ended up having a stroke and I was sent to the next village called Gazeley, but I had many good friends in Ashley who I wish I could contact again but I don't know where they all went, if anyone remembers me I was Irene Talbot then. Or if anyone remember Mrs Abrahams I would like to hear from them. Please contact me by email: dovewhite@live.co.uk
It would be much appreciated.