Whitehall Lane

A Memory of Blackrod.

I love Blackrod, even though I was not born in England and I am Canadian I do consider myself a Blackroder. We lived at the bottom of Whitehall Lane for 5 years and it was seriously the best time of my life, the people that live in Blackrod are amazing, friendly and true.
There is a feeling of home whenever I go back to Blackrod and it's like I never left. Whitehall Lane rocked along with the familys there, espically my still and very best friend Hannah Sutch. Her kids are my kids and vice versa, we have a bond that extends across the ocean and I truly believe that living in Blackrod was a truly remarkable experience in my life.