International University High School

A Memory of Bushey.

Would love to hear from anyone who attended IUHS in 1978-79. I taught Social Studies in the 8th grade. Mr. Tronguard was the headmaster for the first half year. I was there with my family and all of you students were so kind to my young son, who was only 2 years old. Do you remember John Devine, he was a security guard at the school. He live in Ireland and doing well. I had great memories of the place. It was the schools first year in operation. We had a few problems, well maybe we had a LOT of problems. ..I hope all of you are doing well......Bob DeCoteau