Lifeboats

A Memory of Caister-on-Sea.

Hi, I have often visited Caister but never visited the lifeboat station. I am trying to trace a male relative called Blogg and I wondered whether there was a list of lifeboatmen lost or served in service from Caister between 1827-1830 at the station. He could also have served at Cromer. I do have a name Mary Ann Blogg for a relative born about this time (about 1828) in Fleggburgh. Any help would be greatly appreciated. I have just started investigating my family tree which also involves the Fuller, Myhill, Balls, Webb, and Plummer families.