Wilkinson Family Of 130 High Street, Crowthorne, Uk

A Memory of Crowthorne.

My great grandfather, William Willett Wilkinson, his wife, Emily Goddard, my grandmother, Lilian May Wilkinson, and her siblings lived at 130 High Street in Crowthorne, Berks from 1887 to about 1945. I would like to be in touch with anyone that can help with more information about them. William had a cycle shop and at one point a tailors shop in Crowthorne. If anyone knew them or if they heard of them I would love to have further information. As I live in Canada, if anyone lives in Crowthorne and knows that address, I would be very interested to know what is there now.
Tina Wright