My Early Life At Dungannon

A Memory of Dungannon.

I was born in Belfast in 1940 but like others we were bombed out of Belfast and moved into the old school house in school lane, Moygashel. We were still there when dad came home from Burma at the end of the war. My early school life was at the primary school, Moygashel. We spent some years living in refurbished huts of the empty prisoner of war camp on the Dungannon Road before moving into 26 Northland Way, Moygashel.
I went to Drumglass school before going to Dungannon Technical School in 1953 which I left in 1956 to join the Royal Air Force.
I have been living in Hastings, East Sussex for the last 45 years and would love to hear from anyone that may remember me.