A Visit With A Great Aunt And Uncle

A Memory of Earby.

In 1970 my Grandparents (Mr & Mrs Harold Hall of Winnipeg, Canada) and I spent some time with my Grandmother's sister, Ethel Mills and her husband John. We had a family reunion and dinner in a restaurant.  About 20 relations attended.  I did not know anyone.  Would any one remember that visit and would they like to make contact with me?  I remember seeing a coal man in his costume bringing the coal, they had outside toilets, and a fire in every room.  A community bath was a block away.  I took several photos from a large field on a hill.