Raymond Edward Shaw

A Memory of Felixstowe.

My father lived at Southbeach Mansion and apparently died in Ipswich Hospital in 1997.  I have been searching for him all my life.  I was hoping that someone would remember him and perhaps have some memories or memorabilia that they could share.  He was in the RAF.  Loved motorcycles, and as I remember when a child he had red hair.  My Mother and he lived perhaps in the Cotswolds briefly.  Do not know when they divorced.  Would like very much to learn something about him, even though he is no longer with us, its an opening and a closure.