Lost Photos Of Great Grandparents House In Grange Road, Highgate.

A Memory of Highgate.

My Great Granparents bought a house in Grange Road, Highgate, and unfortunately as it was demolished in the1950/60s I once took a photo of the house next door, which was very similar and was still standing 10 years ago but have since lost it. My GGP's house was The Garth and was half way down on the right from Highgate School end., where my father went to school. The family name was Ferguson and I wonder if anyone out there has by any chance any suggestions as to the Architect of the houses in that road in the 1920/30s or any help at all. Thanks for looking, happy memories everyone.
Carol