Post Office And General Stores

A Memory of Kemberton.

My grandmother tells me stories of Kemberton; she recalls her grandfather and grandmother Webb owning or running the post office and general stores in Kemberton. She recalls a Mrs Paul living next door and was a good friend of her grandmothers, her mother was Elsie Webb. Does anyone have more details about this? Also before owning the post office her grandarents worked at Kemberton Hall, her grandfather worked in the stables and took care of them. If anyone knows of any of these details, I would love to tell my nan the outcome as she is 82 and has loved Kemberton.