Kintbury Holt

A Memory of Kintbury.

Hello, I am researching my family tree, well my mom's real mother's family, as she was adopted in Newbury. My mom was born in Kintbury Holt in 1936. She was an unmarried mother with no man on the certificate. Does anyone have any ideas as to where she may have been living in Kintbury Holt - she was 20 years old and her occupation was at the time French polisher at cabinet makers although two years later she was a domestic servant.
photographs anyone of Kintbury Holt in 1936 or any other help please. I live in Birmingham and will be visiting Newbury very soon
Sue